306 Holly St Walhalla, ND 58282
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Holly St, Walhalla, ND 58282 and is currently estimated at $178,396. 306 Holly St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,196 | $3,484 | $43,712 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,587 | $3,484 | $40,103 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $41,925 | $3,351 | $38,574 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $40,204 | $3,351 | $36,853 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $37,502 | $2,404 | $35,098 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $37,502 | $2,404 | $35,098 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $37,502 | $2,404 | $35,098 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $34,405 | $2,205 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $34,405 | $2,205 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $33,455 | $2,205 | $31,250 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $925 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map