306 Hudson Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,865
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $220,571, approximately $118 per square foot. 306 Hudson Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2021
Sold by
Merrit Violet M and Baumgartner Violet M
Bought by
Ritchie Robin Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Robin Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,808 | $59,360 | $13,860 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $59,360 | $13,860 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $59,360 | $13,860 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $46,450 | $7,810 | $38,640 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $46,450 | $7,810 | $38,640 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $44,770 | $7,810 | $36,960 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $34,930 | $6,510 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $1,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $423 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $432 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $455 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map