12 E Oak St Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,602
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 E Oak St, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $191,721, approximately $119 per square foot. 12 E Oak St is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Kearton Brent A
Bought by
Mumme Ronald and Mumme Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Covert Judith M
Bought by
Kearton Brent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumme Ronald | $73,325 | -- | |
| Kearton Brent A | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kearton Brent A | $62,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $46,340 | $7,560 | $38,780 |
| 2024 | $1,658 | $46,340 | $7,560 | $38,780 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $46,340 | $7,560 | $38,780 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $38,400 | $4,240 | $34,160 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $38,400 | $4,240 | $34,160 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $38,400 | $4,240 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $29,830 | $3,540 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,633 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map