320 Hudson Ave Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $463,172
Studio
--
Bath
3,481
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 Hudson Ave, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $463,172, approximately $133 per square foot. 320 Hudson Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Hillview Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Debras Pizza Inc
Bought by
Nah Pizzeria Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,200
Outstanding Balance
$207,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$255,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Northtowne Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Debras Pizza Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,530
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Housing Opporutnity Ptns
Bought by
Polen Alex D and Polen Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nah Pizzeria Llc | $518,000 | First American Title | |
| Debras Pizza Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Polen Alex D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nah Pizzeria Llc | $207,200 | |
| Closed | Nah Pizzeria Llc | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Debras Pizza Inc | $103,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,143 | $74,690 | $10,080 | $64,610 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $74,690 | $10,080 | $64,610 |
| 2023 | $3,979 | $74,690 | $10,080 | $64,610 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $47,220 | $8,820 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $47,220 | $8,820 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $47,220 | $8,820 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $47,220 | $8,820 | $38,400 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,436 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,395 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map