306 Jefferson St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,292
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Jefferson St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently priced at $649,000, approximately $197 per square foot. 306 Jefferson St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Legault Roger E and Legault Raymond L
Bought by
A & D Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,587
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & D Rt | $114,000 | -- | |
| A & D Rt | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | A & D Rt | $25,000 | |
| Closed | A & D Rt | $114,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $400,300 | $126,500 | $273,800 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $386,900 | $121,700 | $265,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $453,000 | $104,300 | $348,700 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $404,500 | $94,800 | $309,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $337,000 | $87,700 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $286,200 | $84,000 | $202,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $268,400 | $80,000 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $293,700 | $78,500 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $295,300 | $80,100 | $215,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $298,600 | $83,400 | $215,200 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $295,900 | $80,300 | $215,600 |
| 2014 | $3,857 | $300,100 | $84,500 | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map