306 Madison St Waterloo, IA 50703
Neighbors for Life NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $168,970
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Madison St, Waterloo, IA 50703 and is currently estimated at $153,243, approximately $136 per square foot. 306 Madison St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Csp Ii Lc
Bought by
Butterfield Paula F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,659
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,584
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butterfield Paula F | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butterfield Paula F | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Butterfield Paula F | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $155,310 | $9,700 | $145,610 |
| 2024 | $2,986 | $147,860 | $9,700 | $138,160 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $147,860 | $9,700 | $138,160 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $109,460 | $9,700 | $99,760 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $109,460 | $9,700 | $99,760 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $103,230 | $9,700 | $93,530 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $103,230 | $9,700 | $93,530 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $103,230 | $9,700 | $93,530 |
| 2017 | $1,746 | $103,230 | $9,700 | $93,530 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $103,230 | $9,700 | $93,530 |
| 2015 | $1,508 | $103,230 | $9,700 | $93,530 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $81,220 | $9,700 | $71,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map