306 McGee Loop Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $169,789 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 McGee Loop, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $180,947, approximately $137 per square foot. 306 McGee Loop is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Sheffield Tony Eugene
Bought by
Sheffield Vicky Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Bennett George F
Bought by
Sheffield Vicky L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheffield Vicky Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Sheffield Vicky L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $637 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $34,000 | $5,000 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $26,075 | $3,150 | $22,925 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $26,075 | $3,150 | $22,925 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $26,075 | $3,150 | $22,925 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $26,075 | $3,150 | $22,925 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $25,100 | $3,150 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $25,100 | $3,150 | $21,950 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $25,100 | $3,150 | $21,950 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $25,100 | $3,150 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map