374 McGee Loop Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $158,598 - $202,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 374 McGee Loop, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $179,150, approximately $143 per square foot. 374 McGee Loop is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Bought by
Hughes Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1997
Sold by
Little Robert L
Bought by
Linder Geoffrey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Cooper Karla J
Bought by
Robert Little
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,466
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1992
Bought by
Cooper Karla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Bought by
Mynatt Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1990
Bought by
Miller Gary R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Mark A | $71,000 | -- | |
| Linder Geoffrey D | $67,210 | -- | |
| Robert Little | $64,500 | -- | |
| Cooper Karla J | $49,400 | -- | |
| Mynatt Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Miller Gary R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Gary R | $64,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $31,600 | $5,000 | $26,600 |
| 2024 | $592 | $31,600 | $5,000 | $26,600 |
| 2022 | $592 | $31,600 | $5,000 | $26,600 |
| 2021 | $432 | $18,400 | $3,150 | $15,250 |
| 2020 | $432 | $18,400 | $3,150 | $15,250 |
| 2019 | $432 | $18,400 | $3,150 | $15,250 |
| 2018 | $441 | $18,775 | $3,150 | $15,625 |
| 2017 | $453 | $18,500 | $3,150 | $15,350 |
| 2016 | $398 | $18,500 | $3,150 | $15,350 |
| 2015 | $398 | $18,500 | $3,150 | $15,350 |
| 2014 | $381 | $17,700 | $3,150 | $14,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map