306 Mill St Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $146,757 - $177,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Mill St, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $165,439, approximately $138 per square foot. 306 Mill St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2017
Sold by
The Revovable Self Trusteed Trust
Bought by
Eliando Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliando Oscar | $78,000 | Sargents Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $39,800 | $0 | $0 |