306 N 10th St Olivia, MN 56277
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N 10th St, Olivia, MN 56277 and is currently estimated at $175,371, approximately $194 per square foot. 306 N 10th St is a home located in Renville County with nearby schools including BOLD Senior High School, BOLD Elementary School, and St. Mary's School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $158,800 | $13,500 | $145,300 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $148,000 | $13,500 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $132,200 | $13,500 | $118,700 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $126,600 | $13,500 | $113,100 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $108,000 | $13,500 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $108,000 | $13,500 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $1,716 | $98,700 | $13,500 | $85,200 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $88,900 | $13,500 | $75,400 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map