306 N Meteor Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,164 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 N Meteor Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $211,291, approximately $158 per square foot. 306 N Meteor Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $21,380 | $5,700 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $18,810 | $4,750 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $18,810 | $4,750 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $960 | $17,420 | $4,750 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $961 | $17,420 | $4,750 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $962 | $17,290 | $4,750 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $958 | $17,290 | $4,750 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $910 | $16,330 | $3,330 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $902 | $15,720 | $3,330 | $12,390 |
| 2016 | $864 | $15,720 | $3,330 | $12,390 |
| 2015 | $857 | $15,720 | $3,330 | $12,390 |
| 2014 | $834 | $15,190 | $3,330 | $11,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map