306 Osborn Ave Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,183
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Osborn Ave, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $139,500, approximately $117 per square foot. 306 Osborn Ave is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Bought by
Tean Cake Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Cramer Leonard
Bought by
Cramer Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
9.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tean Cake Llc | $45,000 | -- | |
| Cramer Wayne | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tean Cake Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Cramer Wayne | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $268 | $7,340 | $7,340 | $0 |
| 2023 | $392 | $10,740 | $7,340 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $391 | $10,740 | $7,340 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $418 | $9,970 | $7,330 | $2,640 |
| 2020 | $416 | $9,970 | $7,330 | $2,640 |
| 2019 | $771 | $28,090 | $7,330 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $694 | $24,710 | $6,370 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $694 | $24,710 | $6,370 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $698 | $24,710 | $6,370 | $18,340 |
| 2015 | $597 | $22,410 | $7,660 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $597 | $22,410 | $7,660 | $14,750 |
| 2012 | $457 | $19,040 | $5,410 | $13,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map