306 Pine Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $272,395 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Pine Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $296,599, approximately $237 per square foot. 306 Pine Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Sprayberry Brittany Elizabeth
Bought by
Sekielewski Damian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Hope Property Group Llc
Bought by
Sprayberry Brittany and Sekielewski Damian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,153
Outstanding Balance
$88,722
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$207,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hope Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2012
Sold by
Shrum Ginger Gay and Shrum Michael James
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
S&G Sales & Development Inc
Bought by
Shrum Michael James and Shrum Ginger Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,486
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Bought by
S & G Sales & Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Whitman Gerry L
Bought by
Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekielewski Damian | -- | None Available | |
| Sprayberry Brittany | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Hope Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $102,822 | None Available | |
| Shrum Michael James | $101,000 | -- | |
| S & G Sales & Development Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Citifinancial Mortgage Co Inc | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sprayberry Brittany | $127,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Shrum Michael James | $100,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $237,470 | $23,000 | $214,470 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $237,470 | $23,000 | $214,470 |
| 2023 | $1,650 | $237,470 | $23,000 | $214,470 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $141,160 | $18,000 | $123,160 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $141,160 | $18,000 | $123,160 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $141,160 | $18,000 | $123,160 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $115,995 | $16,800 | $99,195 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $115,995 | $16,800 | $99,195 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $115,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $994 | $102,424 | $21,000 | $81,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map