308 Pine Rd Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Pine Rd, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $296,952, approximately $171 per square foot. 308 Pine Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Walls Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Gregory Elaine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$22,950
Interest Rate
9.15%
Estimated Equity
$274,002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Elaine B | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Elaine B | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $246,290 | $23,000 | $223,290 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $246,290 | $23,000 | $223,290 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $246,290 | $23,000 | $223,290 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $145,530 | $18,000 | $127,530 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $145,530 | $18,000 | $127,530 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $145,530 | $18,000 | $127,530 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $108,416 | $16,800 | $91,616 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $108,416 | $16,800 | $91,616 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $108,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $104,262 | $21,000 | $83,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map