500 Holly Cir Mount Holly, NC 28120
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Holly Cir, Mount Holly, NC 28120 and is currently estimated at $492,022, approximately $155 per square foot. 500 Holly Cir is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and Stuart W. Cramer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Ray Watson Teresa Carpenter Jimmy
Bought by
Wolf Sharon B and Wolf Joseph A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,565
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$453,457
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Sharon B | $224,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolf Sharon B | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $371,320 | $41,180 | $330,140 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $371,320 | $41,180 | $330,140 |
| 2023 | $2,581 | $371,320 | $41,180 | $330,140 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $251,690 | $32,120 | $219,570 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $251,690 | $32,120 | $219,570 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $251,690 | $32,120 | $219,570 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $171,038 | $35,534 | $135,504 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $171,038 | $35,534 | $135,504 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $171,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $168,023 | $41,965 | $126,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map