306 S 2nd St Joliet, MT 59041
Estimated Value: $308,753 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S 2nd St, Joliet, MT 59041 and is currently estimated at $324,938, approximately $224 per square foot. 306 S 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Joliet Elementary School and Joliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Bought by
Jensen Lucille A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Lucille A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $306,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,315 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $176,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $71,338 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records