400 S 1st St Joliet, MT 59041
Estimated Value: $210,975 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 S 1st St, Joliet, MT 59041 and is currently estimated at $254,994, approximately $325 per square foot. 400 S 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Joliet Elementary School and Joliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Harris Dennis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Dennis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $191,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $964 | $140,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $131,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $612 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $633 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $669 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $722 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $539 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $603 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $426 | $29,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map