306 S Turnbaugh St Puxico, MO 63960
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $221,417
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 S Turnbaugh St, Puxico, MO 63960 and is currently estimated at $182,604, approximately $123 per square foot. 306 S Turnbaugh St is a home located in Stoddard County with nearby schools including Puxico Elementary School, Puxico Junior High School, and Puxico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Mcghee James W
Bought by
Burris Michael V and Burris Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Michael V | -- | Countywide Abstract Lp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $19,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $854 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $798 | $17,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $801 | $17,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $779 | $16,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $779 | $16,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $756 | $16,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $15,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,115 | $0 | $0 |