NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $335,641 - $462,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,506 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2024

Last sale price $359,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,402 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Breakfast Room
  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Park

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to the Stunning 5 Bedroom 2.5 Bath w/Den, located in the vibrant community of Lehigh Acres, FL. This 2-story house is a perfect blend of style and comfort, featuring an open floor plan that allows for seamless transitions between spaces. The raised ceilings add a touch of elegance and create a sense of spaciousness. The kitchen is equipped with modern stainless steel appliances, ready to inspire your culinary adventures. The house also boasts a bonus room/den, providing extra space for your hobbies or home office needs. Each room is fitted with new ceiling fans, ensuring a comfortable atmosphere throughout the year. The fenced backyard offers a private outdoor space for relaxation or entertaining. This house is more than just a place to live, it's a place to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Suzanne McGuire

Next Home Coast 2 Coast Listed on: 10/31/2023

Co-Listed By

Josiah Tripp

Next Home Coast 2 Coast

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,727

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,490 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,506 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-45-27-17-00000.1820

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,727

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,490 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: SHADOW LAKES AS DESC IN INST#2006-171800 LOT 182
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Directions: From I-75 exit 136, head right on the ramp toward Lehigh Acres bear left onto FL-884 / Colonial Blvd Turn left onto FL-873 / FL-884 / Leeland Heights Blvd W Turn right onto Bell Blvd N Turn right onto Shadow Lakes Dr property on the right
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Unfurnished
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 143.26
  • Total Floors: 2
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Residence
  • Estimated Living Area: 2506
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Bedrooms: 5 Bed
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Living Dining
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Floor Plan: 2 Story

• Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2+ Spaces

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric

• Sub Condo Name: SHADOW LAKES
  • Master Hoa Fee: 98
  • Master HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Development Name: SHADOW LAKES

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Shadow Lakes
  • Amenities: Community Park, Community Pool
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 200

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: Yes
  • Section: 3
  • Total Area: 3032
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Zoning Code: RPD
  • Acres: 0.1490
  • Rear Exposure: North
  • Lot Description: Regular
  • Lot Dimensions: 1 X 1
  • Parcel Number: 03-45-27-17-00000.1820

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, Homestead
  • Taxes: 2726.56
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2023
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
Sold by
Go Fund Prop I Llc
Bought by
Pierre Dieutafait and Pierre Eugene Marie
Seller's Agent
Suzanne McGuire
Next Home Coast 2 Coast
Buyer's Agent
Dennis Fogarty
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$359,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-10.03%
Views
99
Current Estimated Value
$381,660

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,660
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$341,050
Outstanding Balance
$335,078
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,582

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Malick Brian and Malick Christina
Bought by
Go Fund Prop I Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Lgi Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Malick Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,771
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierre Dieutafait $359,000 Lyons Title & Trust
Go Fund Prop I Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Malick Brian $227,900 Sunbelt Title Ag
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pierre Dieutafait $341,050
Previous Owner Malick Brian $223,771
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 Sold $359,000 -2.7% $143 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $147 / Sq Ft
11/29/2023 11/29/23 Price Changed $379,000 -2.6% $151 / Sq Ft
11/16/2023 11/16/23 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $155 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Sale $399,000 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,854 $203,890 -- --
2024 $4,299 $297,235 $41,040 $247,443
2023 $2,824 $211,958 $0 $0
2022 $2,727 $205,784 $0 $0
2021 $2,650 $210,524 $19,956 $190,568
2020 $2,680 $197,032 $17,955 $179,077
2019 $2,717 $199,448 $10,700 $188,748
2018 $2,739 $199,466 $10,000 $189,466
2017 $3,321 $203,491 $10,000 $193,491
2016 $389 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2015 $179 $10,000 $10,000 $0
2014 -- $10,000 $10,000 $0
2013 -- $7,400 $7,400 $0

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

MLS Number: 223080477

Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero

APN: 03-45-27-L1-01000.1820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.