306 Tonset Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,801,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Tonset Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,531,585, approximately $632 per square foot. 306 Tonset Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Calhoun Cecilia J
Bought by
Sarah W Mcosker T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Sold by
Niedbala Mark and Niedbala Nancy
Bought by
Calhoun William and Calhoun Cecilin J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah W Mcosker T | $750,000 | -- | |
| Calhoun William | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calhoun William | $191,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Calhoun William | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,884 | $1,263,400 | $599,000 | $664,400 |
| 2024 | $7,429 | $1,159,000 | $554,600 | $604,400 |
| 2023 | $6,354 | $1,019,900 | $453,100 | $566,800 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $869,500 | $439,400 | $430,100 |
| 2021 | $6,359 | $811,100 | $447,000 | $364,100 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $804,100 | $447,000 | $357,100 |
| 2019 | $5,838 | $788,900 | $434,500 | $354,400 |
| 2018 | $5,016 | $756,500 | $426,200 | $330,300 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $745,400 | $426,200 | $319,200 |
| 2016 | $4,600 | $712,100 | $399,200 | $312,900 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $699,500 | $391,300 | $308,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map