M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Zhang
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(888) 294-1415
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $818,000 - $894,697
UPDATE: Seller will be pulling home off the market if a deal is not signed by 09/24/25! Get your offers in! Welcome to a beautifully crafted, single-story home nestled in the heart of Oceanside. Designed for comfort and modern living, this inviting residence features a fresh, updated exterior with energy-efficient upgrades like dual-pane windows and fully owned solar panels—ensuring lower utility bills and year-round efficiency. Inside, you'll be greeted by vaulted ceilings and brand-new flooring that create a bright, spacious feel throughout. Natural light streams in through large windows, while recessed lighting adds a soft, ambient glow. The standout feature is the expansive wrap-around kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and plenty of counter space—perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday life. A charming bay window overlooking the backyard adds to the open, cheerful atmosphere. Step outside to a backyard designed for relaxation and fun. Enjoy a sparkling pool and spa, a soothing waterfall feature, and a covered patio ideal for both quiet moments and lively gatherings. Mature trees enhance the privacy and natural beauty of this outdoor retreat. An added bonus is the versatile extra room created from a garage conversion—ideal for a home office, guest suite, or creative studio. Situated in a peaceful neighborhood yet conveniently close to schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this home offers the perfect blend of tranquility and accessibility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #02210870 Listed on: 07/28/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Ana Dittamo
Redfin Corporation License #01350665
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Julio | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Gil Julio | $830,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Le Vincent Phuoc | $825,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ramirez Cerbando | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Ramirez Cerbando | -- | Atlas Title Company | |
| Ramirez Cerbando | $424,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Kiolbasa Leonard Allan | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kiolbasa Leonard Allan | $250,000 | California Title Company | |
| Craig Lisa Josephine | -- | California Title Company | |
| Davis Lisa Craig | $325,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mccone Roy | -- | Ticor Title Co Fullerton | |
| Mccone Roy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccone Roy | -- | -- | |
| Mccone Laurie Ann | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Mccone Roy Gilbert | $143,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gil Julio | $745,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Le Vincent Phuoc | $536,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Cerbando | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Cerbando | $416,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiolbasa Leonard Allan | $261,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiolbasa Leonard Allan | $258,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Lisa Craig | $320,766 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccone Roy | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccone Roy | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccone Laurie Ann | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccone Roy Gilbert | $141,258 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Sold | $830,000 | +3.9% | $654 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.6% | $629 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $829,000 | -1.2% | $653 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $839,000 | -1.2% | $661 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -1.2% | $669 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | For Sale | $859,000 | +4.1% | $676 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2024 12/23/24 | Sold | $825,000 | +5.8% | $650 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $780,000 | +84.0% | $614 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2016 08/11/16 | Sold | $424,000 | 0.0% | $374 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $424,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $825,000 | $470,614 | $354,386 |
| 2024 | $3,943 | $507,432 | $289,460 | $217,972 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $472,974 | $283,785 | $189,189 |
| 2022 | $3,644 | $463,701 | $278,221 | $185,480 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $454,610 | $272,766 | $181,844 |
| 2020 | $5,165 | $449,950 | $269,970 | $179,980 |
| 2019 | $5,017 | $441,128 | $264,677 | $176,451 |
| 2018 | $4,963 | $432,480 | $259,488 | $172,992 |
| 2017 | $71 | $424,000 | $254,400 | $169,600 |
| 2016 | $7,711 | $265,257 | $159,154 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $261,274 | $156,764 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $256,157 | $153,694 | $102,463 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Zhang
eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.
(888) 294-1415
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ana Dittamo
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2024
Karla Kiernan
Serhant California, Inc
(760) 718-9739
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Cameron Holmes
eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles
(619) 717-0894
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jim Bottrell
eXp Realty Greater Los Angeles
(760) 566-8190
16 in this area
728 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carolyn Homan
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250034689
APN: 122-392-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.