4632 Marblehead Bay Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4632 Marblehead Bay Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $952,568, approximately $376 per square foot. 4632 Marblehead Bay Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Johnson Gloria J
Bought by
Farewell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Jay W
Bought by
Johnson Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1989
Bought by
Johnson Jay W Gloria J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farewell Trust | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Gloria J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Johnson Jay W Gloria J | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Gloria J | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,600 | $411,464 | $93,808 | $317,656 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $403,397 | $91,969 | $311,428 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $395,488 | $90,166 | $305,322 |
| 2022 | $4,389 | $387,735 | $88,399 | $299,336 |
| 2021 | $4,402 | $380,133 | $86,666 | $293,467 |
| 2020 | $4,267 | $376,236 | $85,778 | $290,458 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $368,860 | $84,097 | $284,763 |
| 2018 | $4,112 | $361,629 | $82,449 | $279,180 |
| 2017 | $71 | $354,539 | $80,833 | $273,706 |
| 2016 | $3,967 | $347,589 | $79,249 | $268,340 |
| 2015 | $3,853 | $342,369 | $78,059 | $264,310 |
| 2014 | $3,633 | $335,663 | $76,530 | $259,133 |
Source: Public Records
Map