306 Willow Oaks Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,893 - $366,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Willow Oaks Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $355,723, approximately $189 per square foot. 306 Willow Oaks Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,471 | $291,000 | $75,000 | $216,000 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $285,300 | $75,000 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $277,000 | $72,000 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $247,700 | $72,000 | $175,700 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $221,600 | $62,000 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $215,500 | $62,000 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $212,100 | $62,000 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $209,000 | $62,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $218,700 | $63,600 | $155,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map