306 Zaragoza St Laredo, TX 78040
Azteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,445 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,647
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Zaragoza St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $161,361, approximately $60 per square foot. 306 Zaragoza St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bruni Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Martin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486 | $95,955 | $60,928 | $35,027 |
| 2024 | $490 | $96,538 | $60,928 | $35,610 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $85,569 | $38,828 | $46,741 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $76,667 | $38,828 | $37,839 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $65,465 | $25,062 | $40,403 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $56,410 | $25,060 | $31,350 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $57,490 | $25,060 | $32,430 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $56,310 | $25,060 | $31,250 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $56,060 | $22,470 | $33,590 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $50,620 | $22,470 | $28,150 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $49,180 | $22,470 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $49,310 | $22,470 | $26,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map