3060 Baumberg Ave Hayward, CA 94545
Estimated Value: $747,000 - $827,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Baumberg Ave, Hayward, CA 94545 and is currently estimated at $778,440, approximately $731 per square foot. 3060 Baumberg Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lorin A. Eden Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Solano Candelaria
Bought by
Solano Moises
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,320
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$651,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
Solano Candelaria
Bought by
Solano Candelaria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Moises | $370,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Solano Candelaria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solano Moises | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $37,732 | $27,325 | $17,407 |
| 2024 | $815 | $36,855 | $26,789 | $17,066 |
| 2023 | $804 | $42,995 | $26,264 | $16,731 |
| 2022 | $792 | $35,152 | $25,749 | $16,403 |
| 2021 | $792 | $34,325 | $25,244 | $16,081 |
| 2020 | $870 | $40,902 | $24,985 | $15,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map