3060 E Lake Rd Skaneateles, NY 13152
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 E Lake Rd, Skaneateles, NY 13152 and is currently estimated at $550,494, approximately $305 per square foot. 3060 E Lake Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including State Street Intermediate School, Waterman Elementary School, and Skaneateles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Lombardo Anthony and Lombardo Sandra
Bought by
Wayne Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Robert B | $219,500 | Jeffrey B Davis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $395,000 | $103,300 | $291,700 |
| 2024 | $3,758 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $4,578 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $3,902 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,000 | $27,800 | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map