3060 E Stroop Rd Kettering, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $277,880, approximately $146 per square foot. 3060 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Raney Stephen M and Davis Erica M
Bought by
Rukundo Dennis Mahinga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,528
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
Sold by
Raney Stephen M
Bought by
Raney Stephen M and Davis Erica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,528
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Rammel Vera L
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,125
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Raney Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,125
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Rammel Vera L
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,125
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rukundo Dennis Mahinga | $160,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Raney Stephen M | -- | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Household Realty Corp | $102,000 | -- | |
| Raney Stephen | $95,000 | Title Pointe Agency Inc | |
| Household Realty Corp | $102,000 | Title Pointe Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rukundo Dennis Mahinga | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raney Stephen | $92,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $64,180 | $13,580 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $64,180 | $13,580 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $64,180 | $13,580 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $51,180 | $10,870 | $40,310 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $51,180 | $10,870 | $40,310 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $51,180 | $10,870 | $40,310 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $52,790 | $10,870 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $52,790 | $10,870 | $41,920 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $52,790 | $10,870 | $41,920 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $45,950 | $10,870 | $35,080 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $45,950 | $10,870 | $35,080 |
| 2014 | $3,569 | $45,950 | $10,870 | $35,080 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,310 | $10,680 | $35,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map