3096 E Stroop Rd Kettering, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $292,997 - $308,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3096 E Stroop Rd, Kettering, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $300,499, approximately $150 per square foot. 3096 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prass Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549 | $80,890 | $12,810 | $68,080 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $80,890 | $12,810 | $68,080 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $80,890 | $12,810 | $68,080 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $64,480 | $10,240 | $54,240 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $64,480 | $10,240 | $54,240 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $64,480 | $10,240 | $54,240 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $52,220 | $10,240 | $41,980 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $52,220 | $10,240 | $41,980 |
| 2017 | $3,325 | $52,220 | $10,240 | $41,980 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $45,450 | $10,240 | $35,210 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $45,450 | $10,240 | $35,210 |
| 2014 | $2,858 | $45,450 | $10,240 | $35,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,860 | $10,260 | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map