3060 Middlebrook Rd Maynard, AR 72444
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3060 Middlebrook Rd, Maynard, AR 72444 and is currently estimated at $197,923, approximately $149 per square foot. 3060 Middlebrook Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Maynard Elementary School and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Bought by
Kasinger To Kasinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Bought by
Kasinger To Kasinger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Kasinger Doyal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasinger To Kasinger | -- | -- | |
| Kasinger To Kasinger | $34,000 | -- | |
| Kasinger Doyal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $567 | $13,925 | $2,610 | $11,315 |
| 2024 | $567 | $13,925 | $2,610 | $11,315 |
| 2023 | $569 | $13,985 | $2,610 | $11,375 |
| 2022 | $571 | $13,985 | $2,610 | $11,375 |
| 2021 | $571 | $13,985 | $2,610 | $11,375 |
| 2020 | $570 | $14,960 | $2,760 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $526 | $14,960 | $2,760 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $482 | $14,960 | $2,760 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $438 | $10,765 | $2,025 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $415 | $11,310 | $2,570 | $8,740 |
| 2015 | $415 | $11,310 | $2,570 | $8,740 |
| 2014 | $392 | $11,310 | $2,570 | $8,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map