30601 Las Estrellas Dr Malibu, CA 90265
Malibu West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,834,000 - $3,724,785
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$1,098/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30601 Las Estrellas Dr, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $3,213,946, approximately $1,097 per square foot. 30601 Las Estrellas Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Hilton Brooks
Bought by
Hilton Brooks H and Hilton Sheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$815,290
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$2,398,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Lieu Kent
Bought by
Hilton Brooks and Hilton Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilton Brooks H | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Hilton Brooks | $765,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilton Brooks H | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilton Brooks | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,122 | $1,309,754 | $873,768 | $435,986 |
| 2024 | $19,122 | $1,284,074 | $856,636 | $427,438 |
| 2023 | $18,666 | $1,258,897 | $839,840 | $419,057 |
| 2022 | $18,007 | $1,234,214 | $823,373 | $410,841 |
| 2021 | $17,267 | $1,210,015 | $807,229 | $402,786 |
| 2019 | $16,656 | $1,174,127 | $783,287 | $390,840 |
| 2018 | $15,873 | $1,151,106 | $767,929 | $383,177 |
| 2016 | $15,346 | $1,106,409 | $738,110 | $368,299 |
| 2015 | $15,169 | $1,089,790 | $727,023 | $362,767 |
| 2014 | $15,007 | $1,068,443 | $712,782 | $355,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map