6095 Paseo Canyon Dr Malibu, CA 90265
Malibu West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,064,000 - $2,724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$1,395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6095 Paseo Canyon Dr, Malibu, CA 90265 and is currently estimated at $2,296,772, approximately $1,394 per square foot. 6095 Paseo Canyon Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Malibu Elementary School, Malibu Middle School, and Malibu High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Haynes Tony G and Haynes Shari L
Bought by
Haynes Tony G and Haynes Shari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,668
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,112,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Haynes Tony G and Haynes Shari L
Bought by
Haynes Tony G and Haynes Shari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Haynes Shari Lynn
Bought by
Haynes Tony G and Haynes Shari Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Haynes Shari Lynn and Stevens Shari Lynn
Bought by
Haynes Shari Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haynes Tony G | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Haynes Tony G | -- | None Available | |
| Haynes Tony G | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Haynes Shari Lynn | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Haynes Shari Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haynes Tony G | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Haynes Tony G | $138,000 | |
| Closed | Haynes Shari Lynn | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,364 | $265,637 | $113,640 | $151,997 |
| 2024 | $7,364 | $260,429 | $111,412 | $149,017 |
| 2023 | $7,118 | $255,324 | $109,228 | $146,096 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $250,319 | $107,087 | $143,232 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $245,412 | $104,988 | $140,424 |
| 2019 | $5,514 | $224,505 | $101,875 | $122,630 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $233,467 | $99,878 | $133,589 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $224,402 | $96,000 | $128,402 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $221,032 | $94,558 | $126,474 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $216,703 | $92,706 | $123,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map