Estimated Value: $217,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3061 Shell Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $246,618, approximately $163 per square foot. 3061 Shell Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Wolfe Irene B and Wolfe Erik D
Bought by
Wolfe Irene B and Wolfe Benny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Irene B | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wolfe Irene B | $10,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $178,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $689 | $169,197 | $36,270 | $132,927 |
| 2023 | $689 | $88,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $666 | $85,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $657 | $83,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $645 | $82,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $80,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $611 | $78,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $588 | $77,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $580 | $75,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $592 | $74,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $599 | $74,384 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map