Estimated Value: $176,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3124 Shell Rd, Jay, FL 32565 and is currently estimated at $204,616, approximately $145 per square foot. 3124 Shell Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $60,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $439 | $59,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $439 | $57,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $433 | $55,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $434 | $54,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $427 | $53,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $421 | $52,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $51,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $403 | $50,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $397 | $49,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $401 | $48,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $401 | $48,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map