3062 Heatherbrook Trace Unit 2G Canton, GA 30114
Sutallee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $400,312
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3062 Heatherbrook Trace Unit 2G, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $398,656, approximately $257 per square foot. 3062 Heatherbrook Trace Unit 2G is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Klucsarits Kevin R
Bought by
Hall Timothy P and Hall Patricia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,400
Outstanding Balance
$80,121
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Venture Homes Inc
Bought by
Klucsarits Kevin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Timothy P | $178,000 | -- | |
| Klucsarits Kevin R | $156,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Timothy P | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Klucsarits Kevin R | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $164,268 | $30,000 | $134,268 |
| 2024 | $806 | $160,016 | $30,000 | $130,016 |
| 2023 | $650 | $154,404 | $30,000 | $124,404 |
| 2022 | $714 | $119,472 | $24,000 | $95,472 |
| 2021 | $707 | $101,344 | $20,000 | $81,344 |
| 2020 | $696 | $97,640 | $20,000 | $77,640 |
| 2019 | $658 | $87,680 | $17,600 | $70,080 |
| 2018 | $634 | $78,280 | $16,400 | $61,880 |
| 2017 | $631 | $183,500 | $14,800 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $625 | $169,100 | $13,600 | $54,040 |
| 2015 | $620 | $163,100 | $13,600 | $51,640 |
| 2014 | $591 | $154,900 | $12,000 | $49,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map