3075 Heatherbrook Trace Canton, GA 30114
Sutallee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,821 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Heatherbrook Trace, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $382,411, approximately $231 per square foot. 3075 Heatherbrook Trace is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Sixes Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Woodstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Donnelly Kristin M
Bought by
Donnelly Kristin M and Donnelly Daniel J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2002
Sold by
Venture Homes Inc
Bought by
Donnelly Kristin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Kristin M | -- | -- | |
| Donnelly Kristin M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donnelly Kristin M | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $158,236 | $30,000 | $128,236 |
| 2024 | $3,512 | $154,196 | $30,000 | $124,196 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $148,840 | $30,000 | $118,840 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $114,840 | $24,000 | $90,840 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $97,280 | $20,000 | $77,280 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $93,800 | $20,000 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $86,960 | $17,600 | $69,360 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $79,800 | $16,400 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $187,100 | $14,800 | $60,040 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $172,500 | $13,600 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $166,400 | $13,600 | $52,960 |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $157,400 | $12,000 | $50,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map