Estimated Value: $513,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3062 Loggins Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $554,322, approximately $362 per square foot. 3062 Loggins Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2025
Sold by
Phan Nghia John and Chan Lannie
Bought by
Phan/Chan Family Trust and Phan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Phan Nghia John and Chan Lannie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Defarias Arnaldo Leitao
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Farias Vandalivia Dos Santos
Bought by
Defarias Arnaldo Leitao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Leong Hok Fu and Leong Leo Ip Fu
Bought by
Leong Hok Fu and Leong Leo Ip Fu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Ins Co Co
Bought by
Leong Hok Fu and Leong Leo Ip Fu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,300
Interest Rate
7.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan/Chan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Associatio | -- | Lsi Title Fnds Division | |
| Phan Nghia John | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $276,000 | None Available | |
| Defarias Arnaldo Leitao | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Leong Hok Fu | -- | -- | |
| Leong Hok Fu | $265,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Defarias Arnaldo Leitao | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leong Hok Fu | $211,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $206,024 | $64,381 | $141,643 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $201,985 | $63,119 | $138,866 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $198,026 | $61,882 | $136,144 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $194,144 | $60,669 | $133,475 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $190,338 | $59,480 | $130,858 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $188,388 | $58,871 | $129,517 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $184,695 | $57,717 | $126,978 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $181,075 | $56,586 | $124,489 |
| 2017 | $2,875 | $177,526 | $55,477 | $122,049 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $174,047 | $54,390 | $119,657 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $168,077 | $52,524 | $115,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map