Estimated Value: $581,206 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Loggins Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $611,802, approximately $374 per square foot. 3073 Loggins Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Melville S. Jacobson Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Delacruz Jerry M and Delacruz Maria L
Bought by
Jerry And Maria Delacruz Living Trust and Delacruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
First American Title Ins Co Co
Bought by
Delacruz Jerry M and Delacruz Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,795
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry And Maria Delacruz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delacruz Jerry M | $233,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Jerry M | $224,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $350,585 | $120,537 | $230,048 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $343,712 | $118,174 | $225,538 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $336,973 | $115,857 | $221,116 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $330,367 | $113,586 | $216,781 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $323,890 | $111,359 | $212,531 |
| 2020 | $4,514 | $320,570 | $110,218 | $210,352 |
| 2019 | $4,371 | $314,285 | $108,057 | $206,228 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $308,124 | $105,939 | $202,185 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $302,083 | $103,862 | $198,221 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $296,162 | $101,826 | $194,336 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $286,004 | $98,334 | $187,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map