3063 SE Orange Tree Place Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,000 - $336,056
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3063 SE Orange Tree Place, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $310,264, approximately $314 per square foot. 3063 SE Orange Tree Place is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Sea Wind Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2026
Sold by
Hossain Md Shawkat
Bought by
Hossain Md Shawkat and Md Shawkat Hossain Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Hossain Shawkat
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Sullivan Tammy S and Sullivan Franklin David
Bought by
Hossain Md Shawkat
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,944
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Lust Karl Richard
Bought by
Sullivan Franklin David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Betty J Lust I
Bought by
Sullivan Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,161
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1993
Sold by
Lust Betty J and Lust Karl R
Bought by
Lust Karl R and Lust Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hossain Md Shawkat | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Hossain Md Shawkat | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sullivan Franklin David | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Tammy S | $32,500 | -- | |
| Lust Karl R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hossain Md Shawkat | $112,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Lust Karl R | $61,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Lust Karl R | $61,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $104,832 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $101,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $98,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $96,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $93,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $91,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $89,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $88,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $86,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $84,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $122,800 | $72,000 | $50,800 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $83,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map