30635 Feather Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30635 Feather Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $630,200, approximately $448 per square foot. 30635 Feather Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Valerio Jamie
Bought by
Valerio Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,164
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$226,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2015
Sold by
Valerio Jaime and Valerio Beatriz
Bought by
Valerio Beatriz and Valerio Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Valerio Beatriz and Orozco Beatriz
Bought by
Valerio Jaime and Valerio Beatriz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Vance Nathan A and Vance Kathleen J
Bought by
Orozco Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,076
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Vance Nathan and Vance Kathleen J
Bought by
Vance Nathan A and Vance Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Bellino William J and Bellino Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vance Nathan and Vance Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,753
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerio Beatriz | $242,500 | Corinthian Title | |
| Valerio Beatriz | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Valerio Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Orozco Beatriz | $220,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Vance Nathan A | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Vance Nathan | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valerio Beatriz | $411,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valerio Beatriz | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Beatriz | $217,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Nathan A | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vance Nathan | $138,753 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,516 | $281,842 | $64,049 | $217,793 |
| 2023 | $3,516 | $270,900 | $61,563 | $209,337 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $265,589 | $60,356 | $205,233 |
| 2021 | $3,327 | $260,382 | $59,173 | $201,209 |
| 2020 | $3,288 | $257,713 | $58,567 | $199,146 |
| 2019 | $3,239 | $252,661 | $57,419 | $195,242 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $247,708 | $56,294 | $191,414 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $242,852 | $55,191 | $187,661 |
| 2016 | $3,055 | $238,091 | $54,109 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $234,517 | $53,298 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,925 | $52,255 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map