3064 Big Bass Point Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $828,519
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3064 Big Bass Point, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $642,130. 3064 Big Bass Point is a home located in Vilas County with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $677,200 | $158,400 | $518,800 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $677,200 | $158,400 | $518,800 |
| 2023 | $4,379 | $677,200 | $158,400 | $518,800 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2020 | $4,085 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2019 | $4,098 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2017 | $3,803 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
| 2013 | $4,117 | $403,600 | $142,100 | $261,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map