3065 Bridgehampton Way Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,231,000 - $1,391,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Bridgehampton Way, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,308,304, approximately $474 per square foot. 3065 Bridgehampton Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rancho Rosal Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Morell Miguel and Morell Cassie
Bought by
Morell Miguel and Morell Cassie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,920
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Morell Marissa Lluch
Bought by
Morell Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$672,942
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Morell Miguel and Richmond Cassie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$672,942
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morell Miguel | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Morell Miguel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Morell Miguel | $841,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morell Miguel | $598,000 | |
| Closed | Morell Miguel | $672,942 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,149 | $1,204,188 | $747,196 | $456,992 |
| 2024 | $13,149 | $1,180,577 | $732,545 | $448,032 |
| 2023 | $12,302 | $1,123,000 | $730,000 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $11,560 | $1,037,000 | $674,000 | $363,000 |
| 2021 | $9,701 | $884,000 | $576,000 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $9,460 | $856,000 | $558,000 | $298,000 |
| 2019 | $9,527 | $849,000 | $553,000 | $296,000 |
| 2018 | $9,326 | $830,000 | $541,000 | $289,000 |
| 2017 | $8,383 | $777,000 | $506,000 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $8,004 | $745,000 | $485,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $7,933 | $735,000 | $478,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $7,412 | $689,000 | $448,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map