3065 Browning Branch Rd Bethpage, TN 37022
Estimated Value: $279,858 - $539,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Browning Branch Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022 and is currently estimated at $417,965, approximately $211 per square foot. 3065 Browning Branch Rd is a home located in Trousdale County with nearby schools including Trousdale County Elementary School, Trousdale County High School, and Jim Satterfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1977
Bought by
Byrd Dewayne Thomas and Byrd Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Dewayne Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $63,575 | $9,500 | $54,075 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $63,575 | $9,500 | $54,075 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $63,575 | $9,500 | $54,075 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $63,575 | $9,500 | $54,075 |
| 2021 | $1,221 | $63,575 | $9,500 | $54,075 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $50,050 | $5,525 | $44,525 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $50,050 | $5,525 | $44,525 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $38,725 | $4,250 | $34,475 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $38,725 | $4,250 | $34,475 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $38,725 | $4,250 | $34,475 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $38,725 | $4,250 | $34,475 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $39,150 | $4,250 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map