40 Snake Hollow Rd Bethpage, TN 37022
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $526,140
Studio
4
Baths
2,443
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Snake Hollow Rd, Bethpage, TN 37022 and is currently estimated at $514,035, approximately $210 per square foot. 40 Snake Hollow Rd is a home located in Trousdale County with nearby schools including Trousdale County Elementary School, Trousdale County High School, and Jim Satterfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Byrd Dewayne
Bought by
Byrd Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $99,925 | $7,000 | $92,925 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $99,925 | $7,000 | $92,925 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $99,925 | $7,000 | $92,925 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $96,650 | $7,000 | $89,650 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $96,650 | $7,000 | $89,650 |
| 2020 | $1,866 | $76,525 | $5,600 | $70,925 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $76,525 | $5,600 | $70,925 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $58,325 | $4,325 | $54,000 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $58,325 | $4,325 | $54,000 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $58,075 | $4,325 | $53,750 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $52,550 | $4,325 | $48,225 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $51,250 | $4,575 | $46,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map