3065 Queensrowe Dr Columbus, OH 43227
Linwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,903 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Queensrowe Dr, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $191,726, approximately $127 per square foot. 3065 Queensrowe Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scottwood Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Stone Carson and Stone Freda M
Bought by
Williams Stephen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,540
Outstanding Balance
$14,476
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Stephen L | $74,900 | Preferred Title Agency Inc | |
| -- | $36,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Stephen L | $74,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,929 | $42,990 | $11,520 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $42,990 | $11,520 | $31,470 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $42,980 | $11,515 | $31,465 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $30,560 | $7,770 | $22,790 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $30,560 | $7,770 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $30,560 | $7,770 | $22,790 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $25,450 | $6,480 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $25,450 | $6,480 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $25,450 | $6,480 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $21,080 | $4,520 | $16,560 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $21,080 | $4,520 | $16,560 |
| 2014 | $1,271 | $21,080 | $4,520 | $16,560 |
| 2013 | $695 | $23,380 | $5,005 | $18,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map