3065 Taylor Ave Cincinnati, OH 45220
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,248 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,931
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3065 Taylor Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45220 and is currently estimated at $327,812, approximately $169 per square foot. 3065 Taylor Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Blue Ash Investments Inc
Bought by
Mont Michel Investors Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,623,200
Outstanding Balance
$2,184,864
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$1,857,052
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mont Michel Investors Llc | -- | Multi State Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mont Michel Investors Llc | $5,623,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $78,019 | $21,973 | $56,046 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $78,019 | $21,973 | $56,046 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $78,019 | $21,973 | $56,046 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $52,735 | $12,523 | $40,212 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $52,735 | $12,523 | $40,212 |
| 2020 | $3,562 | $52,735 | $12,523 | $40,212 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $46,260 | $10,987 | $35,273 |
| 2018 | $3,422 | $46,260 | $10,987 | $35,273 |
| 2017 | $3,251 | $46,260 | $10,987 | $35,273 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $52,518 | $11,088 | $41,430 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $52,518 | $11,088 | $41,430 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $52,518 | $11,088 | $41,430 |
| 2013 | $3,114 | $47,313 | $9,989 | $37,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map