3066 Lipscomb Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Coopertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $1,876,633
Studio
3
Baths
3,602
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3066 Lipscomb Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $1,325,317, approximately $367 per square foot. 3066 Lipscomb Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2010
Sold by
Wheaton Marilyn
Bought by
Wheaton Marilyn Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Bought by
Wheaton Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1997
Bought by
Wheaton Douglas J and Wheaton Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1972
Bought by
Lipscomb Floyd and Lipscomb Carl M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1954
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Marilyn Rlt | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Marilyn Rlt | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Douglas J | $172,700 | -- | |
| Lipscomb Floyd | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $248,850 | $70,500 | $178,350 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $248,850 | $70,500 | $178,350 |
| 2023 | $4,479 | $248,850 | $70,500 | $178,350 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $176,925 | $46,250 | $130,675 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $181,050 | $50,375 | $130,675 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $181,050 | $50,375 | $130,675 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $181,050 | $50,375 | $130,675 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $181,050 | $50,375 | $130,675 |
| 2017 | $3,300 | $140,800 | $37,600 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $4,344 | $140,800 | $37,600 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $140,800 | $37,600 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $140,800 | $37,600 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map