3067 Brianna Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,714
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 Brianna Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $549,908, approximately $202 per square foot. 3067 Brianna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Gray Belcourt Georgette E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,193
Outstanding Balance
$94,747
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$455,161
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Belcourt Georgette E | $216,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Belcourt Georgette E | $151,193 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $278,138 | $55,621 | $222,517 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $272,685 | $54,531 | $218,154 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $267,339 | $53,462 | $213,877 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $262,098 | $52,414 | $209,684 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $256,960 | $51,387 | $205,573 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $249,341 | $49,864 | $199,477 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $244,453 | $48,887 | $195,566 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $234,963 | $46,990 | $187,973 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $231,435 | $46,285 | $185,150 |
| 2014 | $4,583 | $226,903 | $45,379 | $181,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map