3067 E Ruby Hill Dr Pleasanton, CA 94566
Ruby Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,547,000 - $4,695,488
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,371
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 E Ruby Hill Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $4,609,496, approximately $723 per square foot. 3067 E Ruby Hill Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Yepez Juan A and Win Teresa J
Bought by
Yepez Juan A and Win Teresa J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Pan Cal Doble I Llc
Bought by
Yepez J Alberto and Win Teresa J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yepez Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Yepez J Alberto | $2,495,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45,575 | $3,967,849 | $1,128,545 | $2,839,304 |
| 2024 | $45,575 | $3,890,057 | $1,106,419 | $2,783,638 |
| 2023 | $45,059 | $3,813,794 | $1,084,728 | $2,729,066 |
| 2022 | $42,679 | $3,739,031 | $1,063,464 | $2,675,567 |
| 2021 | $36,316 | $3,200,000 | $960,000 | $2,240,000 |
| 2020 | $34,529 | $3,050,000 | $915,000 | $2,135,000 |
| 2019 | $35,210 | $3,012,000 | $903,600 | $2,108,400 |
| 2018 | $32,496 | $2,781,000 | $834,300 | $1,946,700 |
| 2017 | $32,293 | $2,781,000 | $834,300 | $1,946,700 |
| 2016 | $30,428 | $2,781,000 | $834,300 | $1,946,700 |
| 2015 | $27,560 | $2,528,000 | $758,400 | $1,769,600 |
| 2014 | $27,930 | $2,467,000 | $740,100 | $1,726,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map