3067 Edwards Place Riverside, CA 92503
La Sierra South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,176 - $699,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 Edwards Place, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $673,044, approximately $372 per square foot. 3067 Edwards Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alan Orrenmaa Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Schlapkohl Jack Ray and Schlapkohl Kathryn Ann
Bought by
Schlapkohl Jack R and Schlapkohl Kathryn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlapkohl Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $167,233 | $31,053 | $136,180 |
| 2023 | $1,963 | $160,742 | $29,849 | $130,893 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $157,591 | $29,264 | $128,327 |
| 2021 | $4,186 | $154,502 | $28,691 | $125,811 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $152,918 | $28,397 | $124,521 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $149,921 | $27,841 | $122,080 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $146,983 | $27,297 | $119,686 |
| 2017 | $4,005 | $144,102 | $26,762 | $117,340 |
| 2016 | $3,977 | $141,278 | $26,238 | $115,040 |
| 2015 | $3,961 | $139,158 | $25,845 | $113,313 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $136,435 | $25,340 | $111,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map