3067 Windmill Canyon Dr Clayton, CA 94517
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,537
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3067 Windmill Canyon Dr, Clayton, CA 94517 and is currently estimated at $1,104,381, approximately $435 per square foot. 3067 Windmill Canyon Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mt. Diablo Elementary School, Diablo View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Gill Cherisse and Cuffy Neil A
Bought by
Wan Michael and Nguyen Thanh Vi P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Gill Cherisse and Cuffy Neil A
Bought by
Gill Cherisse and Cuffy Neil A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Foreman Justin and Foreman Caroline
Bought by
Gill Cherisse and Curry Neil A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Owens James
Bought by
Foreman Justin and Foreman Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$501,944
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Eastwood Alyson and Owens Alyson
Bought by
Owens James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Santana Benjamin S and Santana Louise E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,150
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wan Michael | $875,000 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Gill Cherisse | -- | Accommodation | |
| Gill Cherisse | $760,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Foreman Justin | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Owens James | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Owens James | $851,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Santana Benjamin S | $332,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gill Cherisse | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Justin | $501,944 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens James | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Benjamin S | $33,150 | |
| Closed | Santana Benjamin S | $265,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,200 | $956,935 | $448,392 | $508,543 |
| 2024 | $11,442 | $938,172 | $439,600 | $498,572 |
| 2023 | $11,442 | $919,778 | $430,981 | $488,797 |
| 2022 | $11,376 | $901,744 | $422,531 | $479,213 |
| 2021 | $11,163 | $884,064 | $414,247 | $469,817 |
| 2019 | $17,052 | $813,517 | $435,095 | $378,422 |
| 2018 | $10,139 | $790,704 | $426,564 | $364,140 |
| 2017 | $9,825 | $775,200 | $418,200 | $357,000 |
| 2016 | $7,216 | $551,951 | $270,564 | $281,387 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $543,661 | $266,500 | $277,161 |
| 2014 | $7,026 | $533,012 | $261,280 | $271,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map